PMPC Star Awards For TV 2013 Winners

By 9:22:00 PM , , , , ,


The winners of the 2013 PMPC Star Awards For Television have been awarded during a star-studded awarding ceremony held at the AFP Theater in Camp Aguinaldo, Quezon City on Sunday, November 4.

The event was hosted by Alex and Toni Gonzaga and Raymond and Richard Gutierrez.

Directed by Al Quinn, the show's theme was in coincidence with the Philippine Television's 60th anniversary. 

Check out below the list of PMPC Star Awards For TV 2013 winners:

BEST TV STATION: ABS-CBN 2 and GMA-7 (tie)

BEST PRIMETIME DRAMA SERIES: "Juan Dela Cruz" (ABS-CBN 2)
BEST DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES: "Be Careful With My Heart" (ABS-CBN 2)
BEST DRAMA ACTRESS: Marian Rivera ("Temptation of Wife" / GMA-7)
BEST DRAMA ACTOR: Coco Martin ("Juan Dela Cruz" / ABS-CBN 2) and Richard Yap ("Be Careful With My Heart" / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTRESS: KC Concepcion ("Huwag Ka Lang Mawawala" / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTOR: Arron Villaflor ("Juan Dela Cruz" / ABS-CBN 2) and Arjo Atayde ("Dugong Buhay" / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST DRAMA ANTHOLOGY: "Magpakailanman" (GMA-7)
BEST SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS: Nikki Gil ("MMK," “Ilog” / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR: Carlo Aquino ("MMK" “Pulang Laso” / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST CHILD PERFORMER: Andrea Brillantes ("Annaliza" / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST NEW MALE TV PERSONALITY: Ruru Madrid ("Maynila: Faith In Love" / GMA-7)
BEST NEW FEMALE TV PERSONALITY: Janella Salvador ("Be Careful With My Heart" / ABS-CBN 2) 
BEST GAG SHOW: "Banana Split" (ABS-CBN) and "Bubble Gang" (GMA-7)
BEST COMEDY SHOW: "Pepito Manoloto" (GMA-7)
BEST COMEDY ACTOR: Michael V ("Bubble Gang"  / GMA-7)
BEST COMEDY ACTRESS: Rufa Mae Quinto ("Bubble Gang" noypistuff / GMA-7)
BEST MUSICAL-VARIETY SHOW: "ASAP 18" (ABS-CBN 2)
BEST VARIETY SHOW: "It’s Showtime" (ABS-CBN 2)
BEST FEMALE TV HOST: Anne Curtis ("It’s Showtime" / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST MALE TV HOST: Billy Crawford ("It’s Showtime" / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAM: "Imbestigador" (GMA 7)
BEST PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAM HOST: Vicky Morales ("Wish Ko Lang" / GMA-7)
BEST HORROR/FANTASY PROGRAM: "Wansapanataym" (ABS-CBN 2)
BEST REALITY COMPETITION PROGRAM: "Extra Challenge" (GMA-7)
BEST REALITY COMPETITION PROGRAM HOST: Judy Ann Santos-Agoncillo ("Master Chef Pinoy Edition" / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST GAME SHOW: "Celebrity Bluff" (GMA-7)
BEST GAME SHOW HOST: Luis Manzano ("Kapamilya Deal Or No Deal" / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM: "Talentadong Pinoy Worldwide" (TV5)
BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM HOST: Toni Gonzaga, Alex Gonzaga, Robi Domingo ("The Voice of the Philippines" / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST YOUTH ORIENTED PROGRAM: "Luv U" (ABS-CBN 2)
BEST EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM: "Born To Be Wild" (GMA-7)
BEST EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM HOST: Kim Atienza ("Matanglawin"/ ABS-CBN 2)
BEST CELEBRITY TALK SHOW: "Kris TV" (ABS-CBN 2)
BEST CELEBRITY TALK SHOW HOST: Vice Ganda (Gandang Gabi Vice / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM: "I-Witness" (GMA-7)
BEST DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM HOST: Kara David, Sandra Aguinaldo, Howie Severino, Jay Taruc noypistuff ("I-Witness" / GMA-7)
BEST DOCUMENTARY SPECIAL: "Gusto Kong Mag-aral" (ABS-CBN 2)
BEST MAGAZ1NE SHOW: "I Juander" (GMA News TV)
BEST MAGAZINE SHOW HOST: Jessica Soho (Kapuso Mo Jessica Soho / GMA-7)
BEST NEWS PROGRAM: "State of The Nation" (GMA News TV)
BEST MALE NEWSCASTER: Julius Babao ("Bandila" / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST FEMALE NEWSCASTER: Karen Davila ("Bandila"/ ABS -CBN 2)
BEST MORNING SHOW: "Umagang Kay Ganda" (ABS-CBN 2)
BEST MORN1NG SHOW HOSTS: Arnold Clavio, Rhea Santos-De Guzman, Lyn Ching-Pascual, Suzi Entrata-Abrera, Danilo Federez, Lhar Santiago, Love AƱover, Atty. Gabby Concepcion, Drew Arellano, Winnie Monsod, Noypistuff, Pia Arcangel, Luanne Dy, Connie Sison, Monica Verallo, Nathaniel Cruz, Tonipet Gaba, Susan Enriquez, Ivan Mayrina ("Unang Hirit" / GMA-7)
BEST PUBLIC AFFAIRS PROGRAM: "The Bottomline With Boy Abunda" (ABS-CBN 2)
BEST PUBLIC AFFAIRS PROGRAM HOST: Boy Abunda ("The Bottomline With Boy Abunda" / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST SHOWBIZ-ORIENTED TALK SHOW: "Startalk" (GMA-7)
BEST MALE SHOWBIZ-ORIENTED TALK SHOW HOST: Ogie Diaz ("Showbiz Inside Report" / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST FEMALE SHOWBIZ-ORIENTED TALK SHOW HOST: Cristy Fermin ("Ang Latest" / TV5)
BEST CHILDREN SHOW: "Batibot" (TV5)
BEST CHILDREN SHOW HOSTS: Sabrina Man, Miggy Jimenez, Lianne Valentino, Isabel "Lenlen" Frial, Noypistuff, Nomer Limatog, Miggs Cuaderno, Kyle Danielle Ocampo, Potchi Mascot ("TropangPochi" / GMA-7)
BEST TRAVEL SHOW: "Biyahe Ni Drew" (GMA News TV)
BEST TRAVEL SHOW HOST: Richard Gutierrez ("Noypi Adventure"/GMA 7)
BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW: "Convergence" (NET 25)
BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW HOST: Solenn Heussaff ("Fashbook" / GMA News TV)

SPECIAL AWARDS 
PMPC MALE STAR OF THE NIGHT: Coco Martin
PMPC FEMALE STAR OF THE NIGHT: Kim Chiu
SPECIAL CITATION: German Moreno 
ADING FERNANDO LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD: Rey Langit and Kitchie Benedicto-Paulino

You Might Also Like

0 comments